fbpx

Who we are

Our website address is: https://jackcars.sg.

Privacy Policy

Jack Cars Enterprise Pte Ltd, is committed in protecting the privacy of all our website visitors. Our privacy policy aims to provide all users with a safe and secure online shopping experience. This privacy policy protects account holders providing information through the website and is not intended to protect business information. By signing up at jackcars.sg, you agree to collection and use of your information.

This privacy policy outlines Jack Cars Enterprise Pte Ltd policy and responsibilities in relation to the collection, use and disclosure of all users’ personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (Act 26 of 2012) and any subsidiary legislation.

Your Privacy

We will not divulge any personal information, email address, car plate number, and mobile number to any third parties’ site without any permission, unless requested or authorized to do so.

Marketing

If you have joined Jack Cars Enterprise Pte Ltd mailing list, where you will be given an option of opting out of receiving the latest updates of newsletter and marketing promotions. You can click on the unsubscribe link sent in the mailers.

Cookies

By registering an account with us, an identifying cookie will be stored in your computer by remembering the information provided, saving you time each time you log into jackcars.sg You may prevent cookies from being stores by changing the setting on the browser.

Jack Cars Enterprise Pte Ltd reserves the rights to amend the terms without prior notice.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://jackcars.sg.

Privacy Policy

Jack Cars Enterprise Pte Ltd, is committed in protecting the privacy of all our website visitors. Our privacy policy aims to provide all users with a safe and secure online shopping experience. This privacy policy protects account holders providing information through the website and is not intended to protect business information. By signing up at jackcars.sg, you agree to collection and use of your information.

This privacy policy outlines Jack Cars Enterprise Pte Ltd policy and responsibilities in relation to the collection, use and disclosure of all users’ personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (Act 26 of 2012) and any subsidiary legislation.

Your Privacy

We will not divulge any personal information, email address, car plate number, and mobile number to any third parties’ site without any permission, unless requested or authorized to do so.

Marketing

If you have joined Jack Cars Enterprise Pte Ltd mailing list, where you will be given an option of opting out of receiving the latest updates of newsletter and marketing promotions. You can click on the unsubscribe link sent in the mailers.

Cookies

By registering an account with us, an identifying cookie will be stored in your computer by remembering the information provided, saving you time each time you log into jackcars.sg You may prevent cookies from being stores by changing the setting on the browser.

Jack Cars Enterprise Pte Ltd reserves the rights to amend the terms without prior notice.